Dr. Darga Nagireddy

Dr. Darga Nagireddy

Chair

Kamalakar Poonuru

Co-Chair

Madhavi Sunkireddy

Co-Chair

Rajeshwari Udayagiri

Co-Chair

Nanda Korvi

Member

Santa Susarla

Member

Supriya Tanguturi

Member

Sharada Singireddy

Member

Kalyani Tadimeti

Member

Srinivas Dee

Member

Chenna Korvi

Member

Kalpana Goli

Member

Rajendra Polu

Member

Baba Sontyana

Member
Sahasra Kudumula

Sahasra Kudumula

Member
Nagesh dindukurthy

Nagesh dindukurthy

Member

Prasanthi Ballada

Member

Neelima Gaddamanugu

Member

Sateesh Seeram

Member
Indrani Pancharpula

Indrani Pancharpula

Member

Dwarak Varanasi

Member

Venkat Mulukutla

Member
Jaya Telekalapalli

Jaya Telekalapalli

Member

Geetha Dammana

Advisor

Dr. Srinivas Reddy Alla

Advisor
Sandhya Gavva

Sandhya Gavva

Advisor
Sirisha Thatakula

Sirisha Thatakula

Member
Sudha Kondapu

Sudha Kondapu

Member
Chandrasekhar Jalasutram

Chandrasekhar Jalasutram

Member

May 27th Program Schedule

Friday May 27th Banquet Omni Ball Room ABCD
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM Social Hour  
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM Banquet Seating  
07:30 PM - 07:37 PM Prayer Song  
07:37 PM - 07:47 PM Welcome Speech by NATA leadership  
07:47 PM - 07:53 PM Classical Dance by Padma Sonti group  
07:53 PM - 08:07 PM Viswanathamrutham - Rupa Banda group  
08:07 PM - 08:15 PM Nasika Venuganam –Mr.Sai H Krishna  
08:15 PM - 08:25 PM Speech by Sri.Vinai Thummallapally (1st Indian American Ambassador)  
08:25 PM - 09:00 PM NATA Awards  
09:00 PM - 09:45 PM Dinner / Entertainment - Songs  
09:45 PM - 09:55 PM Medley by Film actress  
09:55 PM - 10:00 PM Fusion of Classical - Srilatha Suri Group  
10:00 PM - 10:25 PM NATA Awards continued  
10:25 PM - 10:40 PM Entertainment - Songs (Popular Singers)  
10:40 PM - 10:45 PM Vote of Thanks  
10:45 PM - 11:00 PM Entertainment - Songs  
Friday May 27th Youth Ballroom D 3&4
09:00 PM - 01:00 AM Youth Night  

May 28th Program Schedule

saturday may 28 Alumni C147/C148/C151/C152
01:00PM-03:00PM APMGUSA C147
01:00PM-03:00PM NBKRIST-Vakadu Engg. College C154
01:00PM-03:00PM Chittoor NRI C148
01:00PM-03:00PM KSRM Engg. College C151&152
01:00PM-03:00PM Prakasam NRI(Alumni) D225&226
01:00PM-02:30PM Krishna NRI(Alumni) D220&227
02:30 PM - 04:30 PM NTR Kalakshetra Foundation D220&227
04:30PM-06:00PM APNRT D220&227
03:00PM-05:00PM Rangaraya Medical College C147
03:00PM-05:00PM Kurnool Medical College C154
03:00PM-05:00PM G.Pulla Reddy Engg. College C148
03:00PM-05:00PM NIT,Warangal C151&152
03:00PM-05:00PM SAHA Health&Wellness D225&226
Saturday May 28th Business Seminars C140 & C142
02:00 PM - 03:30 PM Startups, Funding and how you grow your co  
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM Harvard Alumni & Panel discussion.  
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM Opportunities of Investment and partnerships  
Saturday May 28th Cultural Main Stage
08:30 AM - 08:55 AM Sambaralaki Swagatham  
08:55 AM - 09:05 AM Jyothi Prajwalana  
09:05 AM - 09:15 AM American and Indian National Anthems  
09:15 AM - 09:20 AM Welcome by President  
09:20 AM - 09:25 AM Welcome by Convener  
09:25 AM - 09:30 AM Welcome by Coordinator  
09:30 AM - 09:35 AM Message by Dallas Mayor  
09:35 AM - 09:40 AM Message by CGI (Consular General of India)  
09:40 AM - 09:42 AM TANTEX President  
09:42 AM - 09:47 AM Spiritual Guest Message  
09:47 AM - 10:17 AM NATA Inaugural Dance  
10:17 AM - 10:27 AM Nata Inaugural Song CD/Souvenir  
10:27 AM - 10:35 AM Nela Thalliki Vandanaalu  
10:35 AM - 10:40 AM Guests from India  
10:40 AM - 10:55 AM Incarnations of Sri MahaVishnu  
10:55 AM - 11:05 AM Hasyapu Virijhallu  
11:05 AM - 11:20 AM Key Note Address by guest(s)  
11:20 AM - 11:30 AM Memadithe Lokame Adadha  
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM Teegalatho Tharangaalu  
12:45 PM - 01:05 PM Paatala Pallaki  
01:05 PM - 01:15 PM Gurupadukabhayam - Skit  
01:15 PM - 01:35 PM Alaa Modalindi  
01:35 PM - 01:40 PM Atthariniti Daredamma Chandamama  
01:40 PM - 01:50 PM Nataraja Natya Vinyasham  
01:50 PM - 02:05 PM Telugu Pandagala Thoranam  
02:05 PM - 02:30 PM Sri Krishna Leela  
02:30 PM - 02:35 PM Mookhi Natyam  
02:35 PM - 02:40 PM Emandi Vaarochhara?  
02:40 PM - 03:00 PM Vaggeya Karulu  
03:00 PM - 03:15 PM Tollywood Cinderella Story  
03:15 PM - 03:25 PM Janapada Javaleelalu  
03:25 PM - 03:42 PM Aadi Parashakthi  
03:42 PM - 03:52 PM Puttadi Bommalu  
03:52 PM - 03:57 PM Jaalari Jaaalam  
03:57 PM - 04:07 PM Bharateeyam  
04:07 PM - 04:19 PM Sathi Savithri – Historical  
04:19 PM - 04:25 PM Private Party Medley  
04:25 PM - 04:40 PM NATA Music  
06:00PM - 06:05 PM Panchadara Chilaka – Guitar  
06:05 PM - 06:15 PM Sabdha Bedhi - Archery  
06:15 PM - 06:20 PM Pillars of Telugu Cinema in 1990s  
06:20 PM - 06:40 PM Vayyari Bhamalu - Youth Fashion Show  
06:40 PM - 06:55 PM Sri Mahalakshmi Vudhbavam  
06:55 PM - 07:05 PM FOLK Songs - Goreti Venkanna  
07:05 PM - 07:35 PM NATA Donors Recognition  
07:35 PM - 07:55 PM Mana Inti Pelli - NATA Vari Pelli  
07:55 PM - 08:05 PM NATA Short Films Awards  
08:05 PM - 09:05 PM NATA IDOL - Finals  
09:05 PM - 09:25 PM NATA Service Awards  
09:25 PM - 09:30 PM Praavasamlo Telugu Biddalam  
09:30 PM - 09:50 PM Advisory Council/ President Report  
09:50 PM - 10:05 PM TOLLYWOOD Heroines dance  
10:05 PM - 10:10 PM NATA Community Service Awards  
10:10 PM - 10:16 PM Vamsee-NATA Awards  
10:16 PM - 10:46 PM NATA PATA AATA Part I  
10:46 PM - 11:16 PM Jabardast Comedy  
11:16 PM - 11:46 PM NATA PATA AATA Part II  
Saturday May 28th Cultural Stage 2
01:00 PM - 05:00 PM NATA IDOL Semi Finals  
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM Atu Sahityam - Itu Sangeetham  
Saturday May 28th Immigration & IT C156
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Immigration Seminar  
Saturday May 28th Literary  Ballroom C2
01:00 PM - 03:30 PM Telugu Katha – Oka Samalochana C2
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM NNTV- TANTEX C2
Saturday May 28th Matrimonial C146 / Sisu’s Uptown
11:00 AM - 11:15 AM Matrimonial Inauguration C146
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Do’s and Don’ts of Dating C146
01:00 PM - 05:00 PM Singles meet and greet C146
02:00 PM - 05:00 PM Parents meet and greet C146
03:00 PM - 03:30 PM Seminar by Avinash Marriage Bureau C146
09:00 PM - 11:00 PM Singles Mixer for 21+ Outside Venue, along with Youth Committee  
Saturday May 28th NRI C144 & C145
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Engaging Indian Americans in US politics  
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM Dr.YSR Global Trust Inc,  
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM Nenu Naa Nellore  
Saturday May 28th Panel Discussions Ballroom C 3 & 4
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Fourth Estate  
Saturday May 28th Political Ballroom A 4
02:00 PM - 05:00 PM Akhilapaksha istaa gosti & Praja Vedika  
Saturday May 28th Short Films C155
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM Play Short Films  
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM Q&A and Interaction with the Judges  
Saturday May 28th Spiritual Ballroom C1/Main Stage
08:30 AM - 09:00 AM Inauguration Procession (From Omni Hotel, Level 2 to Main Stage, Arena)  
09:00 AM - 09:30 AM Lighting the Lamps (Main Stage, Arena)  
01:30 PM - 04:00 PM Is Spirituality relevant for a success seeking modern youth? C1
04:00 PM - 04:45 PM Yoga for Special ailments C1
04:45 PM - 05:30 PM Talk on Vemana Tatwam C1
Saturday May 28th Womens Forum C141
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM Medhassu .. O Sadassu  
Saturday, May 28th Youth - Elem and Middle School Children
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM Carnival (Exhibit Hall D)

 

May 29th Program Schedule

Sunday May 29th Alumni  C147/C148 /C151/C152/D220
10:00 AM Noon Kodigenahalli meet  C147
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM CBIT C154
10:00 AM - Noon  SV University  C148
10:00 AM - Noon S.V. Medical College C151&152
11:00 AM - Noon  GUNTUR NRI  C154
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM VR College, Nellore C147
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM  Vijag Steel Plant C154
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Rayalaseema Development Forum C148
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Inkollu School & College NRI's C151
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM AP Govt Initiative Janmabhoomi D220&227
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM GITAM Engg. College (AU)  C147
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM Columbia University  C154
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore. C154
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM SRKR Engineering College C148
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM APR School
Gayarampalli C152
Sunday May 29th Business Seminars C140 & C142
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Real estate investment opportunities  
01:00 PM - 02:00 PM Business Opportunities in Health Care  
02:00 PM - 03:30 PM Emerging trends in the world of startups  
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM Individual and Business Tax by Sudhir Pai  
Sunday May 29th CME Ballroom D 1 & 2
07:00 AM - 07:50 AM Registration and Breakfast  
07:50 AM - 08:00 AM Introduction  
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM Role of meditation in modern  
08:50 AM - 09:40 AM The Oral Systemic Link  
09:40 AM - 10:30 AM Overview of Headache syndromes  
10:40 AM - 11:30 AM Strategies and solutions to deal with chronic disease in south Asian population  
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM Physicians in Distress  
12:30 PM Adjourn and Lunch  
Sunday May 29th Cultural Main Stage
08:30 AM - 09:15 AM Annamayya Madhura Geethalu  
09:15 AM - 09:25 AM Yendaro Mahanubhavulu  
09:25 AM - 09:30 AM Dum Dum Diga Diga  
09:30 AM - 09:40 AM Kanthi Rekhalu  
09:40 AM - 09:45 AM Standup Comedy 1  
09:45 AM - 10:15 AM Gana Gandharva Ghantasala  
10:15 AM - 10:25 AM Athopadesam - Skit  
10:25 AM - 10:30 AM Tollywood Medley  
10:30 AM - 10:35 AM Standup Comedy 2  
10:35 AM - 10:42 AM Navya Tharangalu  
10:42 AM - 10:49 AM Dance Masti  
10:49 AM - 10:54 AM Kanulaku vindhu  
10:54 AM - 11:04 AM Cinimallo Shivudu  
11:04 AM - 11:14 AM Burra Katha  
11:14 AM - 11:30 AM NATA Music  
12:30 PM - 12:50 PM Trophies Presentation  
12:50 PM - 01:10 PM Molla Ramayanam  
01:10 PM - 01:40 PM Sangeetha Sumanjali to SPB  
01:40 PM - 01:45 PM Indian Dancers  
01:45 PM - 01:55 PM Tribute to Prabhudeva  
01:55 PM - 02:13 PM Vajrotsava Vendithera Velugulu  
02:13 PM - 02:18 PM Austin Bhamalu  
02:18 PM - 02:38 PM Recognition to Donors  
02:38 PM - 02:47 PM Dance War boys Vs Girls  
02:47 PM - 02:54 PM Mega Medley  
02:54 PM - 03:24 PM RC/RVP Recognition /Standing committee  
03:24 PM - 03:34 PM Kuchipudi Dance - Yoga Style  
03:34 PM - 04:00 PM NATA Music  
06:00 PM - 06:12 PM Krishnam Vande Jagatguru  
06:12 PM - 06:27 PM Vainam Vaari Payanam  
06:27 PM - 06:32 PM Naasika Venuganam  
06:32 PM - 06:38 PM Sasi Vadane  
06:38 PM - 06:48 PM NATA Music  
06:48 PM - 06:58 PM Standup Comedy  
06:58 PM - 07:18 PM Tollywood STAR SHOW  
07:18 PM - 07:28 PM NATA Donors Recognition  
07:28 PM - 07:48 PM Neerus Beauty Pageant Show  
07:48 PM - 08:08 PM Recognition of NATA EC and Board  
08:08 PM - 08:18 PM NATA Life Time Achievement Award  
08:18 PM - 08:33 PM Tollywood Dance  
08:33 PM - 09:03 PM NATA Convention Team  
09:03 PM - 10:18 PM Grand Finale by Music Director KOTI  
10:18 PM - 10:28 PM NATA Time  
10:28 PM - 11:43 PM Grand Finale by Music Director KOTI  
11:43 PM - 11:53 AM Closing  
Sunday May 29th Cultural Stage 2
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM 35 Vasanthala Telugu Cinema  
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM Stars Meet & Greet  
05:00 PM - 05:10 PM Kuchipudi Dance by Lasya from NJ  
05:10 PM - 05:22 PM DGIT Skit  
Sunday May 29th Literary Ballroom C2/Stage 2
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM Astavadhanam Stage 2
09:00 AM - 12:00 PM Onima Semi Finals C2
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Telugu Kavitha C2
03:00 PM - 04:30 PM Telugu Cinema patalalo sahiti viluvalu C2
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM Oni.Ma Finals C2
Sunday May 29th Matrimonial C146
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Seminar on Matrimonial Services  
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Planning for Wedding Exp  
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM Bhale Jodi Game Show  
Sunday May 29th NRI C144 & C145
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Will and Trust Formation Seminar  
02:00 PM - 04:30 PM NRI Healthcare Awareness  
Sunday May 29th Other Event Ballroom C3&C4
02:00 PM - 05:00 PM Celebrating the life of Dr. YSR  
Sunday May 29th Panel Discussions Ballroom A4
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Be a Roman in Rome - Panel discussion on Do's and Don'ts for Desis in U.S.  
Sunday May 29th Short Films C155
01:00 PM - 04:00 PM Play Short Films  
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM Q&A and Interaction with the Judges.  
Sunday May 29th Spiritual Ballroom C1/C144
07:00 AM - 08:30 AM Yoga by Dr Sri Krishna Chandaka C144
09:00 AM - 10:00 AM Devotional Songs and Musical Session C1
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Venkateswara Mahatyamu C1
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Devotional Songs and Musical Session C1
01:30 PM - 04:00 PM Panel Discussion; "Strike the balance and win the battle" C1
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM Devotional Songs and Musical Session C1
Sunday May 29th Womens Forum C141
02:00 PM - 03:30 PM Modern Maharani.. Complete woman!  
03:30 PM - 05:00 PM Game Show.. Star Mahila  
Sunday May 29th Youth .
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Basketball Tournament (Outside Venue, Meet at the Youth Lounge for buses)
04:00 PM - 06:00 PM Xcape Adventures (Outside Venue, Meet at the Youth Lounge for buses)
10:00 PM - 12:00 AM Dance Floor/Lounge D221-Youth Lounge
10:00 PM - 02:00 AM Nightlife Event (21+) (Outside Venue)
All Day - All Day Youth Lounge D221
Sunday May 29th Youth - School Children - Kids .  
01:00 PM - 03:00 PM Science Workshop D223
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM Arts & Crafts D223
Hotels & Contact Information
Omni Dallas: 214-744-6664
Hyatt Regency Hotel: 214-651-1234
NATA Hospitality Services : Mallik Murari 405-547-7490
NATA Info-Hub/Help Desk : Ramesh Gadiraju 469-534-2345
NATA Transportation Services: Umamahesh 469-531-4129
NATA Reception Services: Sridevi Thenepalli :972-693-2827
Clifton School (Baby Sitting at Exhibit Hall D): 972-971-605
Food Timings at Convention Center
Breakfast: 7:30 AM ~ 9:00 AM
Lunch: 11:00 AM ~ 1:00 PM
Dinner : 5:00 PM ~ 7:00 PM

 

Culturals
Culturals
Culturals
Culturals
Culturals
Culturals
Culturals
Culturals
Culturals
Culturals
Culturals
Culturals
Culturals
Culturals